Competition Results

2018 Results - BEEF CATLE

Class 4004 – Bull 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Greg Tyler – Hillview Ned Kelly N038
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4005 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Greg Tyler – Hillview Neville N002
Second Place – Cotmore Herefords – Cotmore Forward VII
Third Place – Cotmore Herefords – Cotmore Active 1

Class 4007 – Bull 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Greg Tyler – Hillview Malcom M058
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4010 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Beau White – Cloverlee N039
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4011 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Deejay Partnership – Wararba Park Flo N253 P
Second Place – Greg Tyler – Hillview Innocent N06
Third Place – Cotmore Herefords – Big Top Mayflower

Class 4012 – Female 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Beau White – Bahreenah Maramba N5
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4013 – Female 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Deejay Poll Herefords – Deejay Xaviera Cherry N001 AI
Second Place – Greg Tyler – Hillview Minerva M051
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4017 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – Hillview Herefords –
Second Place – Cotmore Herefords
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4018 – PROGENY OF 1 SIRE- 3 head, both sexes from gen. classes
First Place – Hillview Herefords –
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4049 – Bull 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Navada P
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4050 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Scott Beaumont – Shandon Nash
Second Place – Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Noah P
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4051 – Bull 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Scott Beaumont – Glenlea North
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4052 – Bull 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Brendan Disson – KBD Milo CP
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4055 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Glenlea Beef – Glenlea Rebby 21st
Second Place – Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Noele N159E
Third Place – Riley & Ella Cooke – ERC Nellie

Class 4056 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Ron Johnstone – Milford Charissa
Second Place – Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Nellie N132E
Third Place – Glenlea Beef – Glenlea Arley 21st

Class 4057 – Female 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Natalie N3E (P)
Second Place – Glenlea Beef – Glenlea Janet 106th
Third Place – Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Confidence 2 AI ET

Class 4059 – Female 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Scott Beaumont – Glenlea Arley
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4060 – Female 30 & older
First Place – Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Lilly
Second Place – Ron Johnstone – Waterford Lady Gina
Third Place – Glenlea Beef – Glenlea Isabella 2nd

Class 4061 – Cow with Calf at foot
First Place – Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Lilly L145E
Second Place – Ron Johnstone – Waterford Lady Gina
Third Place – Glenlea Beef – Glenlea Isabella 2nd

Class 4062 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – Scott Beaumont
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4065 – Bull 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Yulgilbar Partnership – Yulgilbar N128
Second Place – Welbatch Pty Ltd – Welbatch Mozi
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4066 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Yulgilbar Partnership – Yulgilbar Nashville
Second Place – Yulgilbar Partnership – Yulgilbar Niagara
Third Place – Yulgilbar Partnership – Yulgilbar Nevada

Class 4067 – Bull 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – TP & SG Serone – Willow Oak Nudge
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4071 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Belmore Santa Gertrudis – Yulgilbar Natalie
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4072 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Yulgilbar Partnership – Yulgilbar Nightingale
Second Place – TP & SG Serone – Willow Oak Nancy
Third Place – Nioa Pastoral Company – Nioa Dilly

Class 4073 – Female 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Welbatch Pty Ltd – Welbatch Tinkerbell
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4074 – Female 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Ayredale Pastoral Co/Yulgilbar – Yulgilbar Marigold
Second Place – Cooloon Santa Gertrudis – Cooloon Yne7
Third Place – Cooloon Santa Gertrudis – Cooloon Y203

Class 4075 – Female 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Nioa Pastoral Company – Yulgilbar Madonna
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4076 – Female 30 & older
First Place – Ayredale Pastoral Co/Yulgilbar – Yulgilbar Lucinda
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4077 – Cow with Calf at foot
First Place – Ayredale Pastoral Co/Yulgilbar – Yulgilbar Lucinda
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4078 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – Yulgilbar Pastoral Company –
Second Place – Nioa Pastoral Company
Third Place – Welbatch Pty Ltd

Class 4079 – PROGENY OF 1 SIRE- 3 head, both sexes from gen. classes
First Place – Yulgilbar Pastoral Co –
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4082 – Bull 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – David & Luke Allen – Springhaven Mr Impressive
Second Place – Mogul Brahman Stud – Mogul Harcourt AI P
Third Place – Arren Bulmer – Tymarr Arctic Manso

Class 4083 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Brendan Disson – KBD Otis
Second Place – B & S Clark – Staben Why Not
Third Place – Mogul Brahman Stud – Mogul Homeland

Class 4085 – Bull 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Dominic Anderson – Coliana Oskar
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4086 – Bull 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Diddine Brahmans – Diddine Beau
Second Place – B & S Clark – Staben Update
Third Place – M&C Campbell – Turbo

Class 4087 – Bull 30 & under 48 mths
First Place – Diddine Brahmans – Diddine Mr Dejay
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4088 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Mogul Brahman Stud – Mogul Miss CL Maria AI P
Second Place – M Triple C Brahmans – Miss Cindy 4th
Third Place – B & S Clark – Staben Miss Crystal

Class 4089 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – B & S Clark – Staben Miss Sammie Manso
Second Place – M Triple C Brahmans – Mountana Essie
Third Place – Mogul Brahman Stud – Mogul Miss K6 Colleen 2nd S

Class 4090 – Female 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Luke Lynam – Orana Atomic Blondie
Second Place – Springhaven Brahman Stud – Springhaven Lady Lexi
Third Place – Arren Bulmer – Tymarr Miss Ruby Elroy Manso

Class 4091 – Female 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – B & S Clark – Staben Little Ava
Second Place – Brendan Disson – Roseborough L Sylvia
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4092 – Female 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – B & S Clark – Staben Kimmy Look At Me
Second Place – Mogul Brahman Stud – Mogul Miss K6 Lindelu
Third Place – Diddine Brahmans – Diddine Cindy 670

Class 4093 – Female 30 & older
First Place – Dominic Anderson – Coliana Noela D Manso
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4095 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – – Staben Brahman Stud
Second Place – – Mogul Brahman Stud
Third Place – – Diddine Brahman Stud

Class 4096 – PROGENY OF 1 SIRE- 3 head, both sexes from gen. classes
First Place – – Staben Brahman Stud
Second Place – – Mogul Brahman Stud
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4099 – Bull 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Tristam Davis – Watership Downs N8
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4101 – Bull 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Tristam Davis – Watership Downs Nitro
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4105 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Watership Downs Brangus – Watership Downs N11
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4113 – PROGENY OF 1 SIRE- 3 head, both sexes from gen. classes
First Place – Watership Downs Brangus
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4122 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – A & S Davenport – RSVP Neeve
Second Place – High Country Stud – High Country Hav’a’Heart
Third Place – A & S Davenport – Kenview Callie

Class 4123 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – High Country Stud – High Country Hallie
Second Place – A & S Davenport – Kenview Brandy
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4133 – Bull 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Big Valley Brafords – Big Valley 15
Second Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Kurt
Third Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Kenyan

Class 4134 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Thunder
Second Place – St Marys Catholic College – St Marys Hank
Third Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Kingston

Class 4135 – Bull 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Jackpot
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4137 – Bull 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Richard
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4139 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Big Valley Brafords – Big Valley 19 Joy
Second Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Lady Mariska
Third Place – Big Valley Brafords – Big Valley 18 Rennie

Class 4140 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – St Marys Catholic College – St Marys Bindi
Second Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Miss Glamorous
Third Place – Big Valley Brafords – Big Valley 12 Elaine

Class 4142 – Female 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Ashlee Rugendyke – Little Valley Justine Girl
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4143 – Female 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley April
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4146 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – – Little Valley Grazing Co
Second Place – – Big Valley Brafords
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4147 – PROGENY OF 1 SIRE- 3 head, both sexes from gen. classes
First Place – – Little Valley Grazing Co
Second Place – – Big Valley Brafords
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4150 – Bull 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Cameron Mulcahy – Grimstead Ned Kelly
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4153 – Bull 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO MUSTANG M72
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4156 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO IVORY N153
Second Place – Cameron Mulcahy – Grimstead Dondloo
Third Place – Eastwest Angus Stud – Eastwest N65

Class 4157 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO HOLLY N7
Second Place – Cameron Mulcahy – Grimstead Gypsy
Third Place – Cuh-Rah Angus – Cuh-Rah New Design

Class 4161 – Female 30 & older
First Place – Cameron Mulcahy – Clunie Range Barunah
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4162 – Cow with Calf at foot
First Place – Cameron Mulcahy – Clunie Range Barunah
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4163 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – Grant & Jo Watt –
Second Place – Cameron Mulcahy – Grimstead Angus Stud
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4165 – John Polkinghorne Memorial Trophy
First Place – Cameron Mulcahy – Grimstead Angus Stud
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4169 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Georgia Perkins – Labella Park Narracourt
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4174 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Hamish McLachlan – TRiple Three HSJ Taboo N10
Second Place – Josh Wellman – Terania Nannas Vision
Third Place – Hamish McLachlan – Triple Three HSJ Tasha N9

Class 4175 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Hamish McLachlan – Triple Three HSJ Wattle N6
Second Place – Hamish McLachlan – Triple Three HSJ Lady Luck N5
Third Place – Hamish McLachlan – TRiple Three HSJ Sophie N7

Class 4176 – Female 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Labella Park Limousins – Oakvale Nessie Elm
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4178 – Female 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Granview Limousins – Froghollow Caroline
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4181 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – Josh Wellman
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4184 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Ned Kelly
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4185 – Bull 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Springside Simmentals – Springside Nash
Second Place – Springside Simmentals – Springside Nanoman
Third Place – Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Captain Morgan N003 P

Class 4188 – Bull 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Springside Simmentals – Springside Manager
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4189 – Bull 30 & under 48 months
First Place – Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Magic
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4191 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Neana
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4194 – Female 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Flirtin With You (P) ET B
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4195 – Female 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Matilda
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4207 – Bull 30 & under 48 mths
First Place – Bellingen High School – Roselee Agent K
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4210 – Female 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Shane Randall – Glendale Dream N22
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4213 – Female 30 & older
First Place – Bellingen High School – Baladeen Kayla
Second Place – Bellingen High School – Bell-Hy Lilah
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4214 – Cow with Calf at foot
First Place – Bellingen High School – Baladeen Kayla
Second Place – Bellingen High School – Bell-Hy Lilah
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4215 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – Bellingen High School
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4220 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Maddie McColl – Glenanna Nifty
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4226 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Maddie McColl – Daraabah Narla
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4237 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Murwillumbah High School – Blonde D’Auataine
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4241 – Bull 30 & under 48 mths
First Place – Noel Whitney – Winston Park Jack
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4243 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Murwillumbah High School – Blonde D’Aquatain Heifer
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4247 – Female 30 & older
First Place – Noel Whitney – Winston Park Candy
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4257 – Bull 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Forum Maestro
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4260 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Maddison Park Leah N2
Second Place – Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Maddison Park Leah N5, Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Maddison Park Dora N6
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4263 – Female 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Forum Laura
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4272 – Bull 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Red Star Angus – Red Star Cowboy Cut
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4273 – Bull 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Monique Gapes – Ruby Red Moses M8
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4276 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Triple M Red Angus – Triple M Morojitti N55
Second Place – Triple M Red Angus – Triple M Morojitti N58
Third Place – Triple M Red Angus – Triple M Morojitti N57

Class 4278 – Female 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Red Star Angus – Red Star Cherry
Second Place – Red Star Angus – Yallambee Manda
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4279 – Female 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Monique Gapes – Ruby Red Snoopy M7
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4281 – Female 30 & older
First Place – Craig Gapes – Triple M Morojitt J79
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4283 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – Craig Gapes – Triple M Red Angus
Second Place – Wayne Crotty – Red Star Angus
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4294 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Crystal P RF
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4304 – Bull 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Matthew & Mikayla Black – Sunny Dale Pac Man
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4321 – Bull 8 & under 12 months
First Place – Wendy McDonald – Hideaway Park Phoenix
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4322 – Bull 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – GR & BK Hudson – Rogilla Park Nelson
Second Place – Glenview Murray Greys – Glenview Napoleon
Third Place – Wendy McDonald – Hideaway Park Bandito

Class 4325 – Bull 24 & under 30 mths
First Place – Wendy McDonald – Hideaway Park Ajax
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4327 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – GR & BK Hudson – Rogilla Park Davina N62
Second Place – Wendy McDonald – Hideaway Park Renegade Girl
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4328 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Smith Partnership – Glenview Betty N16
Second Place – Smith Partnership – Glenview Penny
Third Place – Smith Partnership – Glenview Betty

Class 4334 – BREEDERS GROUP- 3 head, both sexes, from general classes
First Place – Smith Partnership – Breeders Group
Second Place – GR & BK Hudson
Third Place – Wendy McDonald –

Class 4335 – PROGENY OF 1 SIRE- 3 head, both sexes from gen. classes
First Place – Smith Partnership – Progeny Group
Second Place – Wendy McDonald –
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4368 – Bull 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Troy Hepburn – Foxtail Hill Nitro
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4369 – Bull 12 & under 16 months
First Place – Charlie Sutherland – DRG New Frontier
Second Place – Sunny Dale Speckle Parks – Hillview Harold
Third Place – Charlie Sutherland – DRG Napoleon

Class 4374 – Female 8 & under 12 mths
First Place – Sunny Dale Speckle Park – Waratah Gina
Second Place – Sunny Dale Speckle Parks – Sunny Dale P)enny
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4375 – Female 12 & under 16mths
First Place – Cameron Jones – Black Opal Gottcha Rockin
Second Place – Sunny Dale Speckle Parks – Waratah Teeka
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4376 – Female 16 & under 20 mths
First Place – Sunny Dale Speckle Parks – Three Way Honey Suckle Trade
Second Place – Charlie Sutherland – DRG Naughty and Nice
Third Place – Sunny Dale Speckle Parks – Wattle Grove Ivy

Class 4377 – Female 20 & under 24 mths
First Place – Troy Hepburn – Hunter Valley Magic
Second Place – Troy Hepburn – Tiama Nessie
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4379 – Female 30 mths & older
First Place – Troy Hepburn – Rosehill Never Alone
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4380 – Cow with Calf at Foot
First Place – Troy Hepburn – Rosehill Never Alone
Second Place – NOT AWARDED
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4381 – Breeders Group – 3 head, both sexes from general classes
First Place – Sunny Dale Speckle Parks
Second Place – Troy Hepburn
Third Place – Charlie Sutherland

Class 4423 – Female 12 & under 16 mths
First Place – Bellingen High School – Merivale Nerida N5
Second Place – Bellingen High School – Mary Vale Nellie
Third Place – NOT AWARDED

Class 4361 – Heifer under 8 months
First Place – Glenlea Beef – Glenlea Isabella 3rd
Second Place – Tookawhile Charolais – Tookawhile Pitch Perfect
Third Place – Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO LEAH P3

Class 4362 – Heifer 8 & under 12 months
First Place – Hamish McLachlan – Triple Three HSJ Tasha N9
Second Place – Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Winx
Third Place – Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Noele N159E

Class 4363 – Heifer 12 & under 14 months
First Place – Yulgilbar Pastoral Co – Yulgilbar Nightingale
Second Place – Ron Johnstone – Waterford Northern Star
Third Place – High Country Stud – High Country Hallie

Class 4364 – Heifer 14 & under 16 months
First Place – Ron Johnstone – Temana Nola
Second Place – Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Neana
Third Place – Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO HOLLY N7

Class 4365 – Heifer 16 & under 18 months
First Place – Labella Park Limousins – Oakvale Nessie Elm
Second Place – Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Natalie N3E (P)
Third Place – Scott Beaumont – Glenlea Montana

Class 4366 – Heifer 18 & under 20 months
First Place – Red Star Angus – Red Star Cherry
Second Place – Wellman Family – Valley View Rebby N3
Third Place – Welbatch Pty Ltd – Welbatch Tinkerbell

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE HEREFORD/POLL HEREFORD
Greg Tyler – Hillview Neville N002

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE HEREFORD/POLL HEREFORD
Cotmore Herefords – Cotmore Forward VII

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE HEREFORD/POLL HEREFORD
Greg Tyler – Hillview Malcom M058

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MALE HEREFORD/POLL HEREFORD
Greg Tyler – Hillview Minerva M051

GRAND CHAMPION MALE HEREFORD/POLL HEREFORD
Greg Tyler – Hillview Neville N002

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE HEREFORD/POLL HEREFORD
Deejay Partnership – Wararba Park Flo N253 P

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE HEREFORD/POLL HEREFORD
Beau White – Bahreenah Maramba N5

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE HEREFORD/POLL HEREFORD
Deejay Poll Herefords – Deejay Xaviera Cherry N001 AI

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE HEREFORD/POLL HEREFORD
Deejay Partnership – Wararba Park Flo N253 P

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE CHAROLAIS
Scott Beaumont – Glenlea North

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE CHAROLAIS
Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Navada P

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE CHAROLAIS
Brendan Disson – KBD Milo CP

GRAND CHAMPION MALE CHAROLAIS
Scott Beaumont – Glenlea North

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE CHAROLAIS
Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Natalie N3E (P)

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE CHAROLAIS
Ron Johnstone – Milford Charissa

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE CHAROLAIS
Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Lilly

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE CHAROLAIS
Ron Johnstone – Waterford Lady Gina

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE CHAROLAIS
Tookawhile Charolais – Temana Lilly

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE SANTA GERTRUDIS
Yulgilbar Partnership – Yulgilbar N128

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE SANTA GERTRUDIS
Yulgilbar Partnership – Yulgilbar Nashville

GRAND CHAMPION MALE SANTA GERTRUDIS
Yulgilbar Partnership – Yulgilbar N128

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE SANTA GERTRUDIS
Yulgilbar Partnership – Yulgilbar Nightingale

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE SANTA GERTRUDIS
Welbatch Pty Ltd – Welbatch Tinkerbell

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE SANTA GERTRUDIS
Ayredale Pastoral Co/Yulgilbar – Yulgilbar Lucinda

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE SANTA GERTRUDIS
Ayredale Pastoral Co/Yulgilbar – Yulgilbar Marigold

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE SANTA GERTRUDIS
Ayredale Pastoral Co/Yulgilbar – Yulgilbar Lucinda

SUPREME EXHIBIT SANTA GERTRUDIS
Ayredale Pastoral Co/Yulgilbar – Yulgilbar Lucinda

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE BRAHMAN
Brendan Disson – KBD Otis

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE BRAHMAN
B & S Clark – Staben Why Not

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE BRAHMAN
Diddine Brahmans – Diddine Mr Dejay

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MALE BRAHMAN
Diddine Brahmans – Diddine Beau

GRAND CHAMPION MALE BRAHMAN
Diddine Brahmans – Diddine Mr Dejay

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE BRAHMAN
Mogul Brahman Stud – Mogul Miss CL Maria AI P

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE BRAHMAN
B & S Clark – Staben Miss Sammie Manso

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE BRAHMAN
B & S Clark – Staben Kimmy Look At Me

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE BRAHMAN
Mogul Brahman Stud – Mogul Miss K6 Lindelu

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE BRAHMAN
Mogul Brahman Stud – Mogul Miss CL Maria AI P

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE BRANGUS
Tristam Davis – Watership Downs N8

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE BRANGUS
Tristam Davis – Watership Downs Nitro

GRAND CHAMPION MALE BRANGUS
Tristam Davis – Watership Downs N8

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE BRANGUS
Watership Downs Brangus – Watership Downs N11

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE BRANGUS
Watership Downs Brangus – Watership Downs N11

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE DROUGHTMASTER
A & S Davenport – RSVP Neeve

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE DROUGHTMASTER
High Country Stud – High Country Hallie

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE DROUGHTMASTER
A & S Davenport – RSVP Neeve

SUPREME DROUGHTMASTER EXHIBIT
A & S Davenport – RSVP Neeve

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE BRAFORD
Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Thunder

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE BRAFORD
Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Jackpot

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE BRAFORD
Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Richard

GRAND CHAMPION MALE BRAFORD
Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley Richard

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE BRAFORD
St Marys Catholic College – St Marys Bindi

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE BRAFORD
Ashlee Rugendyke – Little Valley Justine Girl

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE BRAFORD
Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley April

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE BRAFORD
Little Valley Grazing Co – Little Valley April

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE ANGUS
Cameron Mulcahy – Grimstead Ned Kelly

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE ANGUS
Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO MUSTANG M72

GRAND CHAMPION MALE ANGUS
Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO MUSTANG M72

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE ANGUS
Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO HOLLY N7

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE ANGUS
Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO IVORY N153

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE ANGUS
Cameron Mulcahy – Clunie Range Barunah

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE ANGUS
Grant & Jo Watt – MUNDOO HOLLY N7

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE LIMOUSIN
Georgia Perkins – Labella Park Narracourt

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE LIMOUSIN
Josh Wellman – Terania Night Vision

GRAND CHAMPION MALE LIMOUSIN
Georgia Perkins – Labella Park Narracourt

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE LIMOUSIN
Labella Park Limousins – Oakvale Nessie Elm

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE LIMOUSIN
Hamish McLachlan – TRiple Three HSJ Taboo N10

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE LIMOUSIN
Granview Limousins – Froghollow Caroline

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE LIMOUSIN
Labella Park Limousins – Oakvale Nessie Elm

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE SIMMENTAL
Springside Simmentals – Springside Nash

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE SIMMENTAL
Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Ned Kelly

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE SIMMENTAL
Springside Simmentals – Springside Manager

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MALE SIMMENTAL
Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Magic

GRAND CHAMPION MALE SIMMENTAL
Springside Simmentals – Springside Manager

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE SIMMENTAL
Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Neana

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE SIMMENTAL
Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Flirtin With You (P) ET B

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE SIMMENTAL
Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Matilda

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE SIMMENTAL
Darren Beaumont – Lowbeau Neana

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE RED POLL
Bellingen High School – Roselee Agent K

GRAND CHAMPION MALE RED POLL
Bellingen High School – Roselee Agent K

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE RED POLL
Bellingen High School – Baladeen Kayla

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE RED POLL
Bellingen High School – Bell-Hy Lilah

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE RED POLL
Bellingen High School – Baladeen Kayla

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE FLECKVIEH
Maddie McColl – Glenanna Nifty

GRAND CHAMPION MALE FLECKVIEH
Maddie McColl – Glenanna Nifty

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE FLECKVIEH
Maddie McColl – Daraabah Narla

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE FLECKVIEH
Maddie McColl – Daraabah Narla

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE BLONDE D’AQUATAINE
Murwillumbah High School – Blonde D’Auataine

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE AUST BRITISH WHITE
Noel Whitney – Winston Park Jack

GRAND CHAMPION MALE BLONDE D’AQUATAINE
Murwillumbah High School – Blonde D’Auataine

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE BLONDE D’AQUATAINE
Murwillumbah High School – Blonde D’Aquatain Heifer

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE AUST BRITISH WHITE
Noel Whitney – Winston Park Candy

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE BLONDE D’AQUATAINE
Murwillumbah High School – Blonde D’Aquatain Heifer

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE SHORTHORN
Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Forum Maestro

GRAND CHAMPION MALE SHORTHORN
Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Forum Maestro

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE SHORTHORN
Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Maddison Park Leah N2

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE SHORTHORN
Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Maddison Park Leah N5

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE SHORTHORN
Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Forum Laura

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE SHORTHORN
Hellyar Family & Darren Jarman – Maddison Park Leah N2

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE RED ANGUS
Red Star Angus – Red Star Cowboy Cut

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE RED ANGUS
Monique Gapes – Ruby Red Moses M8

GRAND CHAMPION MALE RED ANGUS
Monique Gapes – Ruby Red Moses M8

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE RED ANGUS
Red Star Angus – Red Star Cherry

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE RED ANGUS
Red Star Angus – Yallambee Manda

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE RED ANGUS
Craig Gapes – Triple M Morojitt J79

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE RED ANGUS
Monique Gapes – Ruby Red Snoopy M7

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE RED ANGUS
Craig Gapes – Triple M Morojitt J79

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE CHARBRAY
Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Crystal P RF

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE CHARBRAY
Jeremy Cruickshank – Piora Crystal P RF

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE ROMAGNOLA
Matthew & Mikayla Black – Sunny Dale Pac Man

GRAND CHAMPION MALE ROMAGNOLA
Matthew & Mikayla Black – Sunny Dale Pac Man

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE MURRAY GREY
GR & BK Hudson – Rogilla Park Nelson

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE MURRAY GREY
Glenview Murray Greys – Glenview Napoleon

CHAMPION SENIOR MALE MURRAY GREY
Wendy McDonald – Hideaway Park Ajax

GRAND CHAMPION MALE MURRAY GREY
Wendy McDonald – Hideaway Park Ajax

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE MURRAY GREY
Smith Partnership – Glenview Betty N16

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE MURRAY GREY
Smith Partnership – Glenview Penny

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE MURRAY GREY
Smith Partnership – Glenview Betty N16

Supreme Champion Murray Grey
Wendy McDonald – Hideaway Park Ajax

JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE SPECKLE PARK
Charlie Sutherland – DRG New Frontier

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE SPECKLE PARK
Sunny Dale Speckle Parks – Hillview Harold

GRAND CHAMPION MALE SPECKLE PARK
Charlie Sutherland – DRG New Frontier

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE SPECKLE PARK
Sunny Dale Speckle Parks – Three Way Honey Suckle Trade

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE SPECKLE PARK
Sunny Dale Speckle Park – Waratah Gina

CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE SPECKLE PARK
Troy Hepburn – Hunter Valley Magic

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE SPECKLE PARK
Troy Hepburn – Rosehill Never Alone

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE SPECKLE PARK
Troy Hepburn – Hunter Valley Magic

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE SQUARE MEATER
Bellingen High School – Merivale Nerida N5

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE SQUARE MEATER
Bellingen High School – Mary Vale Nellie

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE SQUARE MEATER
Bellingen High School – Merivale Nerida N5

CHAMPION JUNIOR HEIFER
Yulgilbar Pastoral Co – Yulgilbar Nightingale

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR HEIFER
Labella Park Limousins – Oakvale Nessie Elm